Completed Ford Mustang satin black full wrap by EISUI WRAP in Osaka
FORD MUSTANG / SATIN BLACK WRAP
Ford Mustang

White exterior to
satin black

A full wrap refreshes the exterior and gives this Mustang a sharper, more modern look.

Installed with EISUI OEM satin black wrap film instead of repainting. The exterior body, bumpers and door mirrors are wrapped for a complete visual change.

Full exterior wrap3-day installation2-year workmanship warranty460,000 yen tax included
VehicleFord
Mustang
White → satin black
Film usedEISUI OEMSatin black wrap film
CoverageExterior body
full wrap
Bumpers and door mirrors included
Time / warranty3日
2-year workmanship warranty
Photo-use cooperation price
Before and after comparison of a Ford Mustang from white exterior to satin black wrap
One-image before / after comparison. The exterior impression changes dramatically from white to satin black.
REFRESH WRAP

Refresh an aging exterior
without repainting

A white body looks clean, but as years and small signs of use appear, the whole exterior can start to feel older.

For this case, the Mustang was fully wrapped in satin black. Unlike repainting, wrapping can change the look while keeping the original paint underneath.

It also keeps future options open if you want to change to another color later, making it a practical choice for sports cars and imported vehicles.

Texture of the Ford Mustang fully wrapped in satin black
WHY SATIN BLACK

Satin black fora stronger Mustang look

Satin black has a calm finish that is not too glossy and not too flat matte.

01

A fresher exterior impression

It reduces the tired look of the white exterior and tightens the whole body visually.

02

American sports-car presence

The low-gloss satin finish matches the strong body lines of the Mustang.

03

A flexible alternative to repainting

The look can be changed without adding repaint history, and the film can be removed or changed later depending on paint condition.

WRAP OR PAINT

Full wrapor repainting

Neither is always better. The right choice depends on the purpose and vehicle condition.

ItemFull wrapRepainting
AppearanceLarge visual change
Choose from film colors and finishes.
Finished with paint color.
ReversibilityCan be removed more easily
Paint condition must be checked for risk.
Not intended to return to original paint.
TimeThis case took 3 days
Suitable for a short-term visual refresh.
May take longer depending on work details.
CostOften easier to consider
Popular as an exterior refresh option.
Varies greatly depending on preparation and paint work.
BEFORE / AFTER

Ford Mustangbefore and after

See the change from white to satin black from several angles.

Front three-quarter view

Overall exterior change
BeforeFord Mustang white exterior before wrapping, front three-quarter view
Before installation. White looks bright, but signs of use can stand out over time.
AfterFord Mustang after satin black full wrap, front three-quarter view
A tighter, more refined impression in satin black.

Front finish

Hood and bumper
BeforeFord Mustang before wrapping, front view
Front view before installation.
AfterFord Mustang after satin black wrap, front view
Hood and bumper finished consistently in satin black.

Rear area

Rear impression
BeforeFord Mustang before wrapping, rear three-quarter view
Rear three-quarter view before installation.
AfterFord Mustang after satin black wrap, rear three-quarter view
The rear view also gains a calmer sports-car look.
FINISH PHOTOS

Finishedsatin black look

The subdued black finish gives the body a clean, premium presence without looking too aggressive.

Ford Mustang satin black full wrap price guide
LINE booking and photo-use cooperation campaign price

Ford Mustang
satin black full wrap

Regular price550,000 yen tax included
460,000 yen tax included

Full exterior wrap including body panels, bumpers and door mirrors.

Installation time3 days
Warranty2-year workmanship warranty
Send photos on LINE for a free quote

*Campaign price applies when booking on LINE and allowing us to use installation photos.
*Cannot be combined with other discounts.
*Price and timing may vary depending on vehicle condition, repair history and removal / installation scope.

OSAKA / KANSAI

Installed in Osaka Suminoe

EISUI WRAP is a car wrapping and PPF specialist in Osaka Suminoe. We receive exterior refresh consultations for imported cars and enthusiast vehicles from Suminoe, Sumiyoshi, Nishinari, Sakai, Higashiosaka, Yao, Suita, Toyonaka and the Kobe / Hanshin area.

EISUI WRAP / 栄水株式会社

〒559-0005
3-15-22 Nishisuminoe, Suminoe-ku, Osaka 559-0005

Osaka CitySuminoeSakai東Osaka CityYaoSuitaToyonakaKobe / Hanshin

View Google Map

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Can older paint or repainted panels be wrapped

We inspect the paint condition before installation. If there is repainting, previous repair work, clear coat peeling or paint deterioration, the risk of paint lift or adhesive residue during installation or future removal may be higher. We explain these risks before deciding whether installation is suitable.

Can it be cheaper than repainting

It depends on the vehicle and preparation work, but full wrapping is often easier to consider than repainting when you want a large exterior change.

Can I change to another color later

The film can be removed and changed to another color. However, paint condition and years of use after installation must be checked before removal.

Is there a workmanship warranty

This installation includes a 2-year workmanship warranty. Damage from accidents, intentional or negligent damage, and close use of high-pressure washers are not covered.

← Back to homepage
Free LINE quoteSend photos for a quick estimate